contact us \ subscribe to enews \ share this site

photophotophotophotophotophotophoto

Frank C. Erwin Award Recipients

2019 Jim Pritchett '71
2018 Rob Lippincott ’67
2017 John Hempfling ’90
2016 Michael Sharpe ’79
2015 John Hempfling ’90
2014 Tito Beveridge ’81
2013 Rob Lippincott ’67
2012 Reggie Tuck ’69
2011 Jim Pritchett ’71
2010 Rick Warren ’78
2007 Hagen McMahon ‘66
2006 Hagen McMahon ’66
2005 Hagen McMahon ’66
2003 Wade Kilpatrick ’69
2002 Tim Herman ’63
2001 Joe Bailey, Sr. ’73
1995 Joe Bob Shirley ‘84
1994 Rick Warren ’78
1993 A. Scot Chase ‘80
1992 John Martin ‘79
1991 Keith Harper ’80

Philip Moore Award Recipients

2019 George Sarvadi ’16 and Grayson Coker ’16 
2018 Robert Brown ’15
2017 John Urmin ’14
2016 Ethan Beasley ’13
2015 Hayden McMurrey ’12
2014 Matt Stubbs ’11
2013 Hayden Witte ’10
2012 Preston Key ’09
2011 Jonathan Evans ’08
2000 Jeff Horton ‘00
1996 Mike O’Brien ’95
1995 Grady Akins ’95
1994 Edgar Cardenas ’94
1993 John Wallace ’92
1992 Harold Schwartz ’90
1991 Chris Chiles ‘90
1990 Bob Parks ‘87
1989 James McAnelly ‘87
1988 Wyeth Wiedeman ‘86
1987 John Sarvadi ‘85
1986 James Mallia ‘85
1985 Robert David ‘82
1984 Patrick McCarthy ‘82
1983 William Stubbs ‘81
1982 Bill Brock ‘80
1981 John Kincade ‘79
1980 Bobby Greer ‘79
1979 Martin Payne ‘78
1978 Ben McCarthy ‘77
1977 Bryan Walters ‘75

Gabe Higgins Award Recipients

2019 Garrison Taska ’18
2018 Ben Broughton ’16
2017 Jacob Roschmann ’15
2016 Ben Sarvadi ’14
2015 Chad Baldwin ’13 & Josh Notari ’13
2014 Will Parsley ’12
2013 Matt Stubbs ’11
2012 Thomas Dowlearn ’10
2011 Kevin Redman ’09
2005 Tom Richardson
2004 Nick Liesse ’03
2003 Russell Zwiener ’02
2002 Weston O’Black ’01
2001 Jesse B. Dyer ’00
2000 Grant L. Amburn ’99
1998 Trip Norkus ’96
1997 Thomas Herter ’96
1996 Andrew Shagory ’96
1995 John Faulkner ’94

Walt Schoenvogel Scholarship Award Recipients

2019 Brandon Chi ’16
2018 Jake Kinnear ’17
2017 Brandon Chi ’16 & William Wilson ’16

Richard Miller Scholarship Award

2019 Jake Kinnear ’17 and Marco Dizon ’17
2018 Ben Broughton ’16 & Nicky Cumberland ’16
2017 Connor Rennick ’15 & Ben Sarvadi ’14

Michael O’Connor Award Recipients

2019 Brandon Chi ’16
2014 Thomas Dowlearn ’10
2013 Bryce Healey ’09
2005 Nick Liesse ‘03
2004 Jack Doherty ‘03
2003 Mike Roth ‘03
2002 Chase Rice (Michael Corbin Rice ’02)
2001 Tygue Rudolph
2000 Doug Goff ‘99
1992 John McFarland ‘89
1991 John McFarland ’89